Skip Navigation

Community Development Districts and Special Districts

Organization Up for Election in 2020 Up for Election in 2022
Arbor Greene Community Development District Seats 3, 4, 5 Seats 1, 2
Arlington Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Avelar Creek Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 5 Seats 3, 4
Bahia Lakes Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Bay Crest Park Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Beacon Meadows Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Belmont Community Development District Seats 1, 2 Seats 3, 4, 5
Bloomingdale Oaks Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Bloomingdale Special Taxing District 4 members 3 members
Boyette Springs Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Brandon Groves North Service District 3 members 4 members
Brandon Hills Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Buckhorn Estates Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Buckhorn Oaks Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Bullfrog Creek Community Development District Seats 3, 4 Seats 1, 2
Carrollwood Meadows Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Carrollwood North Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Carrollwood Recreation District 9 members 9 members
Carrollwood South Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Channing Park Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
Cheval West Community Development District Seats 3, 4, 5 Seats 1, 2
Cordoba Ranch Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
Cory Lakes Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Country Lakes Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Country Place Special Maintenance District 4 members 3 members
Country Run Maintenance District 3 members 4 members
Country Villiage Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Covington Park Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
Cypress Creek Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
DG Farms Community Development District Seats 2, 5 Seats 1, 3, 4
Diamond Hill Communtiy Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
East Lake Park Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Easton Park Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Encore Community Development District Seats 2, 3, 4 Seats 1, 5
Fishhawk IV Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Fishhawk Ranch Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Seats 4, 5
Forest Brooke Community Development District Seats 1, 3 Seats 2, 4
Grand Hampton Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
Hammock Woods Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Harbor Bay Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
Harbour Isles Community Development District Seats 3, 4, 5 Seats 1, 2
Hawk's Point Community Development District Seats 1, 3 Seats 2, 4, 5
Heritage Harbor Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Heritage Isles Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Hickory Hill Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Hunters Lake Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Indian Hills - Hickory Ridge II Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
K-Bar Ranch Community Development District Seats 2, 3 Seats 1, 4, 5
Keystone Grove Lakes Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Lago Vista Maintenance District 4 members 3 members
Lake Brant Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Lake Heather Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Lake Magdalene Estates West Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Lake Magdalene Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Lake Saint Charles Community Development District Seats 3, 4, 5 Seats 1, 2
Lake Strawberry Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Live Oak No. 1 Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Live Oak No. 2 Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 5 Seats 3, 4
Logan Gate Villiage Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Magnolia Park Community Development District Seats 1, 3 Seats 2, 4, 5
Mira Lago West Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Mirabella Community Development District Seats 1, 2 Seats 3, 4, 5
New Port-Tampa Bay Community Development District Seats 1, 3 Seats 2, 4
North Lakes Maintenance District 3 members 4 members
North Pointe Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Northdale Special District 5 members 4 members
Palm River Community Development District Seats 3, 4 Seats 1, 2, 5
Panther Trace Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Panther Trace II Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
Panther Trails Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
Park Creek Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
Park Place Communtity Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Parkway Center Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Pine Hollow Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Pine Meadows Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
River Bend Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
Rivercrest Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
South Fork Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
South Fork East Community Development District Seats 2, 5 Seats 1, 3, 4
South Pointe Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Spring Lake Community Development District Seats 3, 4 Seats 1, 2, 5
Stonebrier Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Sugarwood Grove Special Tax District 4 members 3 members
Tampa Palms Community Development District Seats 3, 4, 5 Seats 1, 2
Tampa Palms Open Space & Transportation Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
Tampa Shores Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Tarawood Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
The Cove at Bayport Colony Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
The Hammocks Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 5 Seats 3, 4
The Heights Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
The Highlands Community Development District Seats 1, 3, 4 Seats 2, 5
Triple Creek Community Development District Seats 3, 4, 5 Seats 1, 2
Twelve Oaks Special District 9 members 9 members
Valrico Manor Special Dependent Tax Disrtict 4 members 3 members
Village Estates West Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Villages of Bloomingdale Community Development District Seats 4, 5 Seats 1, 2, 3
Waterchase Community Development District Seats 1, 2, 3 Seats 4, 5
Waterford Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Waterleaf Community Development District Seats 1, 4 Seats 2, 3
Waterset North Community Development District Seats 3, 4, 5 Seats 1, 2
Westchase Community Development District Seats 3, 4, 5 Seats 1, 2
Westchester Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Windemere Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members

*This information is subject to change. If you have any questions about vacancies or the seats up for election, please contact the District Manager/Registered Agent of the district.

If you have any questions about running for office, please contact Candidate Services at (813) 384-3944.

back button icon

CONTACT



Office Hours: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. Main Phone: (813) 744-5900 Toll Free: (888) 297-4362 Email: voter@votehillsborough.gov

Fred B. Karl County Center

601 E. Kennedy Blvd., 16th Floor
Tampa, FL 33602
Tel: (813) 272-5850
Fax: (813) 272-7043

Robert L. Gilder Elections Service Center

2514 North Falkenburg Rd.
Tampa, FL 33619
Tel: (813) 744-5900
Fax: (813) 744-5843

Northwest Regional Office

4575 Gunn Hwy.
Tampa, FL 33624
 
 

Southeast Regional Office

10020 South U.S. Hwy. 301
Riverview, FL 33578

Please note: Florida has a very broad public records law. Voter registration applications and other written communications to or from the Supervisor of Elections are public records and are available to the public and media upon request unless the information is subject to a specific statutory exemption. Email addresses are also public records. If you do not want your email address released in response to a public records request, please do not email us. Instead, contact us by mail or phone, or visit us in person. To request public records, contact the communications department by emailing  publicrecords@votehillsborough.gov or calling (813) 744-5900.